Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2018
Thursday, April 26th
10:35 AM

Session 2A: Effects of Fire and Climate on False Ring Formation in Oaks

Jessica Oros, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Mia Ye, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Auditorium

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2A: Molecular Modeling and Stability Calculations of Catharanthus roseus

Shivan Sharma, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Auditorium

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2B: Connecting the Chromatin Remodeler CHD7 in the Regulation of Autism and CHARGE Syndrome

Neil Wary, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Lecture Hall

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2B: Polyploid Hepatocytes and Implications for Liver Cancer

Maelee Chen, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Lecture Hall

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2C: Classification of proton treatment plans between SFUD, MFO and hybrid plans

Louise Lima, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Alice Liu, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Academic Pit

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2C: The Search for Hyper-Velocity Stars

Katarina (Red) Maier, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Academic Pit

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2D: Preconditions to Modern Genocide

Aurora Harkleroad, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

IN2

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2D: Preconditions to Modern Genocide

Claiborne Skinner, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

IN2

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2E: Lightweight Reduction Unit

Amanda Wong, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Eunice Yoon, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room D103

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2E: Mechanical Properties of Nb3Sn Films for Superconducting RF Cavities in Particle Accelerators

Liana Kolev, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Kaleigh O’Brien, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room D103

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2F: Computational Market Modeling for Wireless Services

Bharath Sreenivas, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Joshua Eberhardt, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A113

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2F: Pedestrian Detection using Convolutional Neural Networks

Nathanael Kim, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Suchet Kumar, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Tommy Vadakumchery, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A113

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2G: Characterization of Alzheimer's Disease Associated Amyloid Beta Oligomers and Phosphorylated Tau in the Developing Avian CNS

Allen Chen, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A115

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2G: Mechanisms Leading to Perinatal Brain Injury Using miR21

Faith George, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Elange Tande, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A115

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2H: Snails in Seagrass: Benthic habitat predicts endangered queen conch (Lobatus gigas) abundance in The Bahamas

Thomas DeMastri, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Sargam Panpaliya, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Kate Rabideau, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A117

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2H: T-Tubule Loss Causes Greater Distances for EC Coupling

Rishi Modi, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Maryam Mufti, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A117

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2I: Examining TGR as a Drug Target against Human Schistosomiasis

Diann George, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Mihika Rajvanshj, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Ashley Tin, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A119

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Session 2I: Innervation Defects in Taste Buds due to the Loss of Ephrin-A Genes

Gloria Huang, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A119

10:35 AM - 11:20 AM