Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2018
Wednesday, April 11th
10:30 AM

Computer Science Education in Chicagoland

Jason Zhang '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Jay Dong '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Maxine Alexandre-Strong '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Shikha Adhikari '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A117

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Eco Art

Femi Durodola '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Isabel Grzeskowiak '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Alisa Williams '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Olivia Norris '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A113

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Enhancing Immigrant Protections

Duncan Osmund '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Aneesh Maganti '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Max Knutson '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Ishaar Ganesan '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A133

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Fighting Food Waste

Ajay Jayaraman '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Tyree Spears '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Moksh Shah '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Alej Curtis '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A116

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Gun Control

Jacob Gordon '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Marina XXX '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Ishanpepe Jagusah '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Louis XXX '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A155

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

How Energy Impacts the Economy

Athena Zhang '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Peter Baffoe '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Saachi Dalvi '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Annie Navadomskies '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A147

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Light Crew

Rohan Upadhyay '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Arthur Lu '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Isabella Huynh-Pham '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A119

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Mental Health in Teens(hAPPy)

Vasu Chalasani '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Xiomara Medina '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Linda Kaneps '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Rachel Mason '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A110

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Mental Illness Support and Outreach (MISO)

Alex Chen '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Dana Stanecki '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Ethan Phillips '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Brennan Shapiro '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

A115

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Reducing Water Pollution

Liza Kuzmina '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Rahul Kalle '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Jonathan Yelenick '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A152

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Space Exploration and Excavation

Tay Mitchell '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Megan Lee '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Valynn Rinkel '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Austin Zickur '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A151

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Tropical Deforestation

Sravani Ponnaluri '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Maryann Swearingen '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Clara Robin '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A123

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Voter Turnout with Minority Groups

Sydney Wang '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Joshua Roller '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
Saisu Talasu '20, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

Room A129

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM